EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

**2020 info listed below** updated 1/6/19

Instructions for Top Gun coaches and entering their lineup:

1. Go to the paperless tourney website and place lineups - click here!

2. Login - your username is the name of your school followed by a dash and then the word top (ex. Alliance-top)  See below for all the school names

3. Your password is the same as your username - see below.

4. First thing - change your password on the tab towards the top of the page

5. Click on Update Coach - Team Info

6. Make sure all information is correct and update your email address and then click on update

7. Enter the first and last name of your wrestler, their grade, record, weight class and criteria.  Enter all records.  Place only one wrestler in per weight class.  No exceptions.  Don't call wanting to add an extra wrestler.

8. You must log in and place a preliminary lineup by Wednesday, Jan. 15 for seeding purposes.

9. You can continue to make changes until Thursday night, Jan. 16.

10. Any changes not made Thursday should be made at the head table before weigh-ins Friday morning.

11. Weigh-ins are plus 3 Friday and plus 4 Friday night (Saturday.)

12. Potential seeds will be on our web page Thursday night sometime, but most likely they will change by tournament start time.  There will be no movement of wrestlers up or down weight classes at this point.

13. Friday morning weigh-in 7:30am-8:30am +3lbs (2lbs. for growth allowance and 1lb. because many teams wrestle Thursday.)

14. Friday night weigh outs have been granted by the OHSAA for Top Gun which will be +4lbs.  Weigh-ins will start sometime during the 2nd round of consolations.  Wrestlers can weigh out once the weigh masters have received an updated bracket for that weight.

15. Wrestling will start at 9:30am on Friday and Saturday.

Use your information below to help you login and place your lineup.  Change your password and correct any information the first time you login.

UserNamePassword
Alliance-topAlliance-top
Aurora-topAurora-top
Austintown-topAustintown-top
Boardman-topBoardman-top
Carrollton-topCarrollton-top
Chardon-topChardon-top
Claymont-topClaymont-top
CuyahogaHeights-topCuyahogaHeights-top
Eaton-topEaton-top
EllwoodCity-topEllwoodCity-top
Field-topField-top
FortLeboeuf-topFortLeboeuf-top
Girard-topGirard-top
GrandValley-topGrandValley-top
Granville-topGranville-top
Hawken-topHawken-top
Hayes-topHayes-top
Hickory-topHickory-top
Highland-topHighland-top
Hoover-topHoover-top
Hubbard-topHubbard-top
Huntington-topHuntington-top
IndianValley-topIndianValley-top
JacksonCounty-topJacksonCounty-top
Mansfield-topMansfield-top
Marlington-topMarlington-top
Marysville-topMarysville-top
McDowell-topMcDowell-top
Minerva-topMinerva-top
Newcomerstown-topNewcomerstown-top
Nordonia-topNordonia-top
Northwest-topNorthwest-top
OlentangyBerlin-topOlentangyBerlin-top
Olentangy-topOlentangy-top
Orrville-topOrrville-top
OwingsMills-topOwingsMills-top
Perry-topPerry-top
PointPleasant-topPointPleasant-top
Poland-topPoland-top
Ravenna-topRavenna-top
Riverside-topRiverside-top
Shaker-topShaker-top
Shelby-topShelby-top
Southeast-topSoutheast-top
St. John School-topSt. John School-top
STAlbans-topSTAlbans-top
Svsm-topSvsm-top
Trinity-topTrinity-top
Tuslaw-topTuslaw-top
Wayne-topWayne-top
West Geauga-topWest Geauga-top
WestAllegheny-topWestAllegheny-top
WestBranch-topWestBranch-top
Wkilbourne-topWkilbourne-top